Skip to content
Software for Marketers
Browse by stage

Landing Page

OptinMonster

Popups and lead capture campaigns with exit-intent technology.

Starting price
from $17.50/mo
Free plan
Not stated by the vendor
Free trial
Not stated by the vendor
Checked on
2026-10-02
Visit OptinMonster

OptinMonster builds popups, floating bars and other lead capture campaigns, with exit-intent technology and targeting. Plans are billed yearly and priced by sites and campaign impressions.

Key features

  • All campaign types with 700+ templates
  • Page targeting and time-on-site and scroll triggers
  • A/B testing and device targeting (Plus and up)
  • Exit Intent technology and revenue attribution (Pro and up)
  • Geolocation and onsite retargeting (Growth)
  • Zapier, webhooks and Google Analytics integrations (Pro and up)

What stands out

  • 14-day money-back guarantee
  • Unlimited campaigns and subscribers on every plan
  • 700+ templates
  • Large introductory discount on the first year

Trade-offs

  • Yearly billing only, and the introductory price renews at the normal rate
  • Basic covers 1 site and 2,500 campaign impressions
  • Exit Intent and revenue attribution need Pro

Pricing

PlanPriceFeesIncludes
Basic
$210 per year
Not stated
  • 1 site
  • 2,500 campaign impressions
  • All campaign types
  • 700+ templates
Plus
$570 per year
Not stated
  • 2 sites
  • 10,000 campaign impressions
  • A/B testing
  • Device targeting and content locking
Pro
$870 per year
Not stated
  • 3 sites
  • 25,000 campaign impressions
  • Exit Intent technology
  • Revenue attribution
  • Webhooks and Zapier
Growth
$1,470 per year
Not stated
  • 5 sites
  • 100,000 campaign impressions
  • Geolocation targeting and onsite retargeting
  • Coupon wheel campaigns
  • Custom branding and JavaScript

Plans are billed yearly. The page shows an introductory first-year offer (Basic $108, Plus $324, Pro $444, Growth $804 billed today), so the figures here are the normal renewal prices: Basic $210, Plus $570, Pro $870 and Growth $1,470 a year. Impressions are per month.

Checked 2026-10-02. Source: optinmonster.com. Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy.

Compare OptinMonster

Report an error on this listing

Related tools