Rewardful vs Tapfiliate
Both are in Affiliate marketing. Here is how their plans, prices and features compare, taken from each vendor's own site.
The main differences
- Rewardful's cheapest paid plan is $40.83/mo, against $74/mo for Tapfiliate.
- Fees: Rewardful From $149 a month, tiered by revenue; the entry tier covers up to $30,000 a month; Tapfiliate Custom pricing; 30-day trial on request.
| Rewardful | Tapfiliate | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from $40.83/mo | from $74/mo |
| Free plan | No | No |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Plans | Starter ($49/mo, $40.83/mo annual, $490/yr); Growth ($99/mo, $82.50/mo annual, $990/yr); Enterprise ($149/mo, $124.17/mo annual, $1490/yr) | Launch ($89/mo, $74/mo annual, $890/yr); Scale ($179/mo, $149/mo annual, $1790/yr); Enterprise () |
| Fees | From $149 a month, tiered by revenue; the entry tier covers up to $30,000 a month | Custom pricing; 30-day trial on request |
| Best for | Not stated | Not stated |
| Key features | Affiliate and referral tracking; First- or last-touch attribution; Coupon code tracking; Double-sided incentives | 30+ integrations including Shopify, WooCommerce, BigCommerce, Magento and Stripe; JS pixel, REST API and server-to-server postback tracking; Recurring commissions and coupon tracking; Real-time reporting |
| Checked on | 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-03 |
Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy. Full details and sources are on each tool's page.
Rewardful
- 14-day free trial on every plan
- 0% transaction fee on affiliate-attributed revenue
- Unlimited affiliates and visitors on every plan
- All integrations and the REST API on every plan
Trade-offs
- Starter is capped at $7,500 a month of affiliate-attributed revenue
- Starter has 1 campaign, 2 team members and no branded portal or custom domain
- Phone support is Enterprise only
- Third-party fees from Stripe, Paddle, PayPal or Wise are separate
Tapfiliate
- Free trials on every plan: 7 days on Launch, 14 on Scale, 30 on request for Enterprise
- Annual billing gives two months free
- AI agent integration (MCP) listed
Trade-offs
- Launch is limited to 1 program, 50 affiliates, 5,000 clicks and 500 conversions a month
- Overage fees apply: $1.50 per 1,000 clicks and $15 per 1,000 conversions on Launch
- Multi-level marketing and automated payouts need Scale