Post Affiliate Pro vs Rewardful
Both are in Affiliate marketing. Here is how their plans, prices and features compare, taken from each vendor's own site.
The main differences
- Rewardful's cheapest paid plan is $40.83/mo, against $79/mo for Post Affiliate Pro.
- Fees: Post Affiliate Pro states none; Rewardful From $149 a month, tiered by revenue; the entry tier covers up to $30,000 a month.
| Post Affiliate Pro | Rewardful | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from $79/mo | from $40.83/mo |
| Free plan | No | No |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Plans | Starter ($89/mo, $79/mo annual); Pro ($139/mo, $129/mo annual); Ultimate ($269/mo, $249/mo annual); Network ($649/mo, $599/mo annual) | Starter ($49/mo, $40.83/mo annual, $490/yr); Growth ($99/mo, $82.50/mo annual, $990/yr); Enterprise ($149/mo, $124.17/mo annual, $1490/yr) |
| Fees | Not stated | From $149 a month, tiered by revenue; the entry tier covers up to $30,000 a month |
| Best for | Small business | Not stated |
| Key features | Unlimited affiliates on every plan; More than 125 plugins and 220 integrations (Pro and up); Advanced reporting and fraud protection; AI Assistant inside the dashboard | Affiliate and referral tracking; First- or last-touch attribution; Coupon code tracking; Double-sided incentives |
| Checked on | 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-03 |
Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy. Full details and sources are on each tool's page.
Post Affiliate Pro
- Free trial offered on every plan
- Unlimited affiliates and 24/7 lifetime support on every plan
- Setup and integration included
Trade-offs
- Starter allows 10,000 tracking requests a month and keeps statistics for 2 years
- Extra tracking requests cost $5 per 10,000 on Starter
- Starter setup is limited to 2 hours
- Network costs $649 a month
Rewardful
- 14-day free trial on every plan
- 0% transaction fee on affiliate-attributed revenue
- Unlimited affiliates and visitors on every plan
- All integrations and the REST API on every plan
Trade-offs
- Starter is capped at $7,500 a month of affiliate-attributed revenue
- Starter has 1 campaign, 2 team members and no branded portal or custom domain
- Phone support is Enterprise only
- Third-party fees from Stripe, Paddle, PayPal or Wise are separate