OneLence vs Rewardful
Both are in Affiliate marketing. Here is how their plans, prices and features compare, taken from each vendor's own site.
The main differences
- OneLence's cheapest paid plan is $40/mo, against $40.83/mo for Rewardful.
| OneLence | Rewardful | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from $40/mo | from $40.83/mo |
| Free plan | Not stated by the vendor | No |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Plans | Starter ($49/mo, $40/mo annual, $480/yr); Pro ($119/mo, $99/mo annual, $1,188/yr); Premium ($169/mo, $139/mo annual, $1,668/yr); Scale (Price not shown on the pricing page) | Starter ($49/mo, $40.83/mo annual, $490/yr); Growth ($99/mo, $82.50/mo annual, $990/yr); Enterprise ($149/mo, $124.17/mo annual, $1,490/yr) |
| Fees and pricing notes | Price not shown on the pricing page | From $149 a month, tiered by revenue; the entry tier covers up to $30,000 a month |
| Best for | Small business | Not stated |
| Key features | One review view of traffic, conversions, revenue and source performance; A scale, hold, stop or review call for each marketing source; Timing windows: decide now, watch longer, or too early to judge; Evidence strength ratings and what evidence is still missing | Affiliate and referral tracking; First- or last-touch attribution; Coupon code tracking; Double-sided incentives |
| Checked on | 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-03 |
Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy. Full details and sources are on each tool's page.
OneLence
- 7-day free trial on every plan
- Yearly billing is about 17% cheaper
- Built for small teams without perfect attribution
Trade-offs
- No free plan
- Starter covers only affiliate, creator and referral sources
- AI visibility, SEO opportunities and AI crawler tracking are marked beta, and the Scale add-ons are marked coming soon
Rewardful
- 14-day free trial on every plan
- 0% transaction fee on affiliate-attributed revenue
- Unlimited affiliates and visitors on every plan
- All integrations and the REST API on every plan
Trade-offs
- Starter is capped at $7,500 a month of affiliate-attributed revenue
- Starter has 1 campaign, 2 team members and no branded portal or custom domain
- Phone support is Enterprise only
- Third-party fees from Stripe, Paddle, PayPal or Wise are separate