Linkvo vs RevenueCat
Both are in Marketing automation. Here is how their plans, prices and features compare, taken from each vendor's own site.
The main differences
- Extra costs: Linkvo states none; RevenueCat 1% of monthly tracked revenue above $2,500; 1% of MTR on conversions from Growth Tools only.
| Linkvo | RevenueCat | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | Free plan · from $59/mo | Free plan |
| Free plan | Yes | Yes |
| Free trial | Yes | Not stated by the vendor |
| Plans | Free ($0); Data ($59/mo); Starter ($89/mo); Growth ($249/mo); Agency ($699/mo); Managed ($1,500/mo) | Free (Free up to $2,500 in monthly tracked revenue); Pro (1% of monthly tracked revenue above $2,500); Growth Tools (1% of MTR on conversions from Growth Tools only); Enterprise (Custom pricing) |
| Fees and pricing notes | Starting price; the Linkvo team runs the outreach and you approve weekly | Free up to $2,500 in monthly tracked revenue; 1% of monthly tracked revenue above $2,500; 1% of MTR on conversions from Growth Tools only |
| Best for | Agencies, Small business | Not stated |
| Key features | Find the sites that link to your competitors (backlink gap reports); Full site intelligence library with verified contacts and channels; Reply rates, typical asks and category price benchmarks; Personalized pitches, follow-ups and reply sorting | Cross-platform in-app purchase infrastructure; Pre-built and customizable paywall templates; A/B testing and experimentation with remote configuration; Unified subscription data and analytics dashboard |
| Checked on | 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-05 |
Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy. Full details and sources are on each tool's page.
Linkvo
- Free plan with 3 backlink gap reports a month
- 14-day trial on Starter and Growth
- A managed option where the Linkvo team runs outreach
Trade-offs
- Paid outreach plans start at $89 a month
- Starter is limited to 1 website, 1 inbox and 30 sends a day
- A card is required for the trials and the Data plan has no trial