Keap vs RevenueCat
Both are in Marketing automation. Here is how their plans, prices and features compare, taken from each vendor's own site.
The main differences
- Fees: Keap states none; RevenueCat Free up to $2,500 in monthly tracked revenue, 1% of monthly tracked revenue above $2,500, 1% of MTR on conversions from Growth Tools only, Custom pricing.
| Keap | RevenueCat | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from $299/mo | Free plan |
| Free plan | Not stated by the vendor | Yes |
| Free trial | Not stated by the vendor | Not stated by the vendor |
| Plans | Keap platform ($299/mo) | Free (); Pro (); Growth Tools (); Enterprise () |
| Fees | Not stated | Free up to $2,500 in monthly tracked revenue; 1% of monthly tracked revenue above $2,500; 1% of MTR on conversions from Growth Tools only; Custom pricing |
| Best for | Small business | Not stated |
| Key features | CRM with contact management, tags and lead scoring; Landing pages and multi-page sales funnels; Forms that trigger automation; Email broadcasts, 1:1 email and newsletters | Cross-platform in-app purchase infrastructure; Pre-built and customizable paywall templates; A/B testing and experimentation with remote configuration; Unified subscription data and analytics dashboard |
| Checked on | 2026-10-03 | 2026-10-05 |
Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy. Full details and sources are on each tool's page.
Keap
- One all-inclusive price, not feature-based plans
- Strategy, data import and migration help are part of the offer
- CRM, email, text and funnels in one tool
Trade-offs
- Starts at $299 a month, billed monthly
- Implementation services are required; Keap lists separate packages for them, with costs not captured here
- Price varies with users and contacts; promotions need a conversation