Kartra vs RevenueCat
Both are in Marketing automation. Here is how their plans, prices and features compare, taken from each vendor's own site.
The main differences
- Fees: Kartra states none; RevenueCat Free up to $2,500 in monthly tracked revenue, 1% of monthly tracked revenue above $2,500, 1% of MTR on conversions from Growth Tools only, Custom pricing.
| Kartra | RevenueCat | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from $52/mo | Free plan |
| Free plan | Not stated by the vendor | Yes |
| Free trial | Yes | Not stated by the vendor |
| Plans | Essentials ($59/mo, $52/mo annual); Starter ($119/mo, $99/mo annual); Growth ($229/mo, $189/mo annual); Professional ($549/mo, $429/mo annual) | Free (); Pro (); Growth Tools (); Enterprise () |
| Fees | Not stated | Free up to $2,500 in monthly tracked revenue; 1% of monthly tracked revenue above $2,500; 1% of MTR on conversions from Growth Tools only; Custom pricing |
| Best for | Not stated | Not stated |
| Key features | Drag-and-drop page builder and unlimited forms; Funnel mapper and 100 pre-built campaigns; Email and SMS (unlimited on Starter and up); Memberships, courses and video hosting | Cross-platform in-app purchase infrastructure; Pre-built and customizable paywall templates; A/B testing and experimentation with remote configuration; Unified subscription data and analytics dashboard |
| Checked on | 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-05 |
Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy. Full details and sources are on each tool's page.
Kartra
- 14-day free trial
- Page builder, email and courses in one tool
- Annual billing saves about 12% to 22%
Trade-offs
- No free plan
- Essentials is limited to 500 contacts and 5 pages
- Professional is $429 a month billed annually