Heatmap vs UXCam
Both are in Heatmaps and recording. Here is how their plans, prices and features compare, taken from each vendor's own site.
The main differences
- Fees: Heatmap states none; UXCam Based on monthly session volume; request a quote.
| Heatmap | UXCam | |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | from $199/mo | Not verified yet |
| Free plan | Not stated by the vendor | No |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Plans | Launch ($199/mo); Growth ($349/mo); Scale ($699/mo) | Custom quote () |
| Fees | Not stated | Based on monthly session volume; request a quote |
| Best for | Ecommerce, Agencies | Not stated |
| Key features | Heatmaps and scrollmaps that show revenue per page element; AI audit reports with prioritized findings; Journey analysis from landing to checkout; Revenue-tracked recordings | Session recordings; Analytics for mobile apps; A trial with full feature access; Issue and behavior insights |
| Checked on | 2026-10-05 | 2026-10-03 |
Prices change; confirm on the vendor's site before you buy. Full details and sources are on each tool's page.
Heatmap
- 14-day free trial on Launch and Growth
- 100% traffic coverage with no sampling
- Save up to 32% with annual prepay
Trade-offs
- No free plan
- Starts at $199 a month
- Plans are set by the store's revenue band
UXCam
- Free trial with full feature access
- Quote is based on your actual usage
- Answers to the quote request within 24 hours, according to the page
Trade-offs
- No prices are published
- Focused on mobile apps rather than websites